Skip to main content
Listings come from public Google Maps information. Licences are not verified: please check before booking.
ChristianCrush

Journeys Counseling Ministry

JC

Psychotherapist

Plano, TX

5.0(1 Google review)

Licence not verified

Back to results

Listings come from public Google Maps information and may be out of date. We have not verified licences, faith approach or availability, so please confirm directly with each practice.

Practice details

Type
Psychotherapist
Address
2222 W Spring Creek Pkwy #210, Plano, TX 75023
Google rating

5.0(1 Google review)

Licence
Not verified by us. See how to check a licence.

Questions about Journeys Counseling Ministry

Where is Journeys Counseling Ministry located?

Journeys Counseling Ministry is at 2222 W Spring Creek Pkwy #210, Plano, TX 75023.

How do I contact Journeys Counseling Ministry?

Call (214) 444-3128 or visit journeyscounseling.com. Ask about availability, fees, insurance and online sessions.

Does Journeys Counseling Ministry offer Christian couples counseling?

This practice appeared in Google Maps searches for Christian couples therapy in Plano, TX, but we have not confirmed how it includes faith. Ask directly how they work with couples and how much faith is part of sessions.

Is Journeys Counseling Ministry licensed?

We have not checked licences for this listing. Ask for the counselor's full name and licence number, then look it up with your state's licensing board.

Other practices nearby

Counseling practices closest to Journeys Counseling Ministry in Texas.

  • TC

    Texas Christian Counseling, Plano

    Counselor

    5.0(14 Google reviews)

    Address
    1255 W 15th St #445
    Plano, TX 75075
    Phone
    (469) 943-2631
    Website
    planochristiancounseling.com
  • FY

    For Your Heart

    Family counselor

    5.0(46 Google reviews)

    Address
    2001 W Plano Pkwy #3426
    Plano, TX 75075
    Phone
    (972) 833-4344
    Website
    healingthinehearts.org

All counselors in PlanoBack to all results